Anita Picciola
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Anita Picciola

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1174683148

Anita Picciola LCSW

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 5 Security Boulevard Ste F in Houma, LA 70360. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Child Abuse, Family Conflict, Isolation, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174683148. Appointment can be made via the phone number (985) 868-6099. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Anita Picciola, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Anita Picciola.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Kimberly McElroy
5 Security Boulevard
Houma, 70360 LA
(985) 209-4336

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 85 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Trina Maize
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 420 Magnolia Street Houma, 70360, LA
Cassie Hunter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 106 Moss Lane Houma, 70360, LA
Casey R. Guidry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 420 Magnolia Street Houma, 70360, LA
Ceon Sauceberry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 801 Barrow Street Houma, 70360, LA
Chris Leboeuf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 801 Barrow Street Houma, 70360, LA
Tiara Wolfe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 205 Enterprise Drive Houma, 70360, LA
Sanshawanna Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 120 Progressive Boulevard Houma, 70360, LA
Travis Christopher Verdin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 420 Magnolia Street Houma, 70360, LA
Melissa Vegas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 420 Magnolia Street Houma, 70360, LA
Christopher Anthony Steward
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D 205 Enterprise Drive Houma, 70360, LA

Questions & Answers

Does Anita Picciola have affiliation with practices?

Anita Picciola is affiliated with Kimberly McElroy.

Does Anita Picciola accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Anita Picciola accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Anita Picciola?

Anita Picciola's office is located at 5 Security Boulevard Ste F in Houma, LA 70360.

What conditions does Anita Picciola treat?

Anita Picciola provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Child Abuse, Family Conflict, Isolation, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.